Haryana Government › Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula › Gurugram Circle › Gurugram PHED

DNIT for the work of Farruk...

ClosedRef 20268F5F7B9F 2E2E 41AC 8C09 CFA08B85F3B9557PUH
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Replacing and Repair of guide pipe, dual screen D.O meter sensor , air blower, detritus unit , existing actuators and centrifuge unit and V.F.D. etc.

Key details

Tender value
₹23.05 L
EMD
₹46,100
Tender fee
₹2,500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Farukh Nagar
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
122001

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC800 KB
  • BOQ_622361.xlsBOQDOC256 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗