Hiring of latest Model-2026 of 1 No. new Jeep (6plus1 Seater) diesel or Utilization period of Jeep up to 06 Years or 2,50,000 Kms. and registration in Taxi Quota for official/Field use of AE (TLM) Sub Dn., Shahdol
2h leftRef TS-211/296 dtd 17.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹17.50 L
- EMD
- ₹6,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Hiring of Vehicles
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 10 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- O/O SE EHT-M CIRCLE RAMPUR JABALPUR
- District
- Jabalpur
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 482008
Dates
- Published
- 21 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 22 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice TS-211191.17 KB
- EDocumentsNITJeep.pdfTender documents TS-211730.62 KB
- BOQ_629949.xlsPrice bid BoQ241.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗