Construction of Public Toilet (6 Seat) at Guru Teg Bahadur Chowk, Near Public Health tubewell, Ward no. 20, ( FOR L/C SOCIETY LTD)
19h leftRef 2026F935FC23 FEA4 4089 8D92 B17808A4A483288ULB
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.06 L
- EMD
- ₹16,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 100 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Yamunanagar
- District
- Yamunanagar
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 135001
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC1033 KB
- BOQ_623894.xlsBOQDOC347 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗