Rajya Krishi Utpadan Mandi Parishad,UP › SE Zone-4 › Dy Director Construction, Agra

Construction of 20 Nos C type shops, 01 Nos open Auction Plateform, Internal Road, Crossing and Saucer Drain at SMY Raya (Mathura).

ClosedRef Tender_825_dt_13.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.46 Cr
EMD
₹19.30 L
Tender fee
₹29,500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
420 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
DDC Agra
District
Agra
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
282007

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT8253252.93 KB
  • BOQ_2213924.xlsRaya436 KB
  • 1_Raya_Mandi.pdfT16302.19 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗