Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd › ED/Chief Engineer (Ujjain Region) - MPPKVVCL

SUPPLY OF HAND OPERATED ISI MARKED CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK 03 TON

18h leftRef TS-24/4895 Dt. 26.05.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.53 L
EMD
₹5,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Goods
Product category
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Ujjain
District
Ujjain
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
456010

Dates

Published
2 Jun 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
2 Jun 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
5 Jun 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfMicro NIT132.56 KB
  • TS24ChainPulleyBlock.pdfTender Document1100.52 KB
  • BOQ_616808.xlsPrice Bid313.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗