Rectification of Defects Including Pothole Repairs and Patchwork and Maintenance of the Panvel to Indapur Section of NH 66 from Km 0 000 to Km 84 600 at the Risk and Cost of the Contractor
11h leftRef NHAI/RO/MUM/PNVL/RC/PI/2026/29
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.27 Cr
- EMD
- ₹16.53 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Panvel
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 410206
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT653.78 KB
- PanvelRC.rarTender Documents2584.4 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗