PWD

A/R and M/O on Shoghi Mehli Junga Sadhupul Road Km. 12/375 to 48/925

2d leftRef SD-I-CTR-Tender-26- 16002 dt 26-08-26
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

C/O R/Wall at R/D 40/195 to 40/216 ) (Excluding GST

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹12,400
Tender fee
₹350
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Juunga
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
171218

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1851.81 KB
  • SBD616132.pdfSBD7260.96 KB
  • BOQ_211238.xlsBOQ324.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗