Civil work for Construction of Store Shed other related civil works at 220 KV S/S Raniya for equipement of 400 KV Ghatampur Bay at 765 KV S/S Raniya PGCIL (PR No. 1300079099/2026)
ClosedRef E-Notice No. 15(01)/ECTCJ/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹94.08 L
- EMD
- ₹1.88 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Construction Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- 765 KV S/S Raniya
- District
- Not published
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 700154
Dates
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 5 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 5 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender3278.62 KB
- BOQ_2207667.xlsBOQ339.5 KB
- PQC15.pdfPre Qualifying Conditions4786 KB
- Booklet2025.pdfTender Documents957.71 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗