Misc. repairing of BH60M Dumpers Sl. No. 60873 (D42) and 60876 (D45) at Jambad OCP under Kajora Area
2d leftRef ECL/KA/GM/ AE(X)/e Tender/26-27/01 Date 19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.66 L
- EMD
- ₹7,100
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 7 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Kajora
- District
- Not published
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 713338
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER821.48 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTERMS AND CONDITIONS1264.53 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfSCOPE OF WORK303.42 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfDSC AUTHORIZATION FORMAT92.23 KB
- Tendernotice_5.pdfFORMAT FOR UNDERTAKING92.16 KB
- BOQ_377108.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY337.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗