O and M Water Supply Schemes AMC 2026_27 CWSS to Palakkad Municipality Wards 30 to 53(Moothanthara Zone) Repair works of various pipelines and allied works for the year 2026_27
16h leftRef 33/2026-27/EE/PH/PKD
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
O and M Water Supply Schemes AMC 2026_27 CWSS to Palakkad Municipality Wards 30 to 53(Moothanthara Zone) Repair works of various pipelines and allied works for the year 2026_27 Pipeline Work
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹15.76 L
- EMD
- ₹39,388
- Tender fee
- ₹2,760
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Palakkad Municipality
- District
- Palakkad
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 678001
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT58.57 KB
- 33NIT.pdfNIT43.19 KB
- General_Conditions_for_Tender.pdfSpecial Conditions283.68 KB
- 33Bid.pdfBid Document1678.19 KB
- BOQ_1465280.xlsBoQ431 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗