Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Yamunanagar

Construction of Street and P/Laying of Rcc Np-2 Pipe from Ho Rajesh Taneja to Ho Jaswinder Singh in Jain Nagar colony ward no 06 MCYNR-JGD (FOR L/C SOCIETY LTD)

20h leftRef 2026C625F9C4 1221 4D5A AC6C C990641C8961288ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹15.07 L
EMD
₹30,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
115 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Jagadhari
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
135001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC734 KB
  • BOQ_622611.xlsBOQDOC303 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗