Civil works of ICT, 1500 MVA, 765KV and its associated bay works at 765 KV and 400KV Switchyard for NTPC Sipat
17h leftRef NTPC/EOC/9900330223
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹10.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 480 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Sipat Super Thermal Power Project
- District
- Not published
- State
- Chhattisgarh
- Pincode
- 495555
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 4 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT153.32 KB
- Biddocgepnic.pdfBidding document31742.54 KB
- BOQ_113853.xlsPrice Bid358 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗