Renovation of community building at Gatoura , Ralliya and Deori village under CSR
18h leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329683
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 240 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Sipat Super Thermal Power Project
- District
- Not published
- State
- Chhattisgarh
- Pincode
- 495555
Dates
- Published
- 1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT310.02 KB
- TD9900329683.rarTender Documents22937.4 KB
- BOQ_113810.xlsBOQ357.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗