Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow › 44th Circle Electrical Mechanical PWD Varanasi › Electrical Mechanical Division PWD Varanasi

JANPAD VARANASI(CD1) KI VIDHAN SABHA SEVAPURI KE ANTARGAT GYANPUR MUKHYA NAHAR KI PATRI MARG KE CHANEZ 0.0KM SE 12.75KM TAK CHAUDIKARAN AVAM SUDRINIKARAN KA KARYA(L-12.75KM) HETU MARG KE SARENKHAN ME AANE WALE 33KV/11KV LINE, LT LINE AVAM PARIVARTAK

15h leftRef 1439/NIVIDA SUCHANA(VARANASI)-44/2026-27 DT. 19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.15 Cr
EMD
₹12.75 L
Tender fee
₹2,354
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
VARANASI
District
Varanasi
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
221304

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Varanasi

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE358.48 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT249.05 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfT23238.48 KB
  • BOQ_2217937.xlsBOQ395.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗