PWD › CE RandB Jammu › SE RandB North Jammu › EE RandB Nagrota

Procurement of furniture for Hostel Block of IDTR Ghaink

ClosedRef Short e-NIT No. 61 of 2026-2027/Nagrota Dated 22-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹35.19 L
EMD
₹70,380
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Goods
Product category
Furniture/ Fixture
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Executive Engineer PWD(RandB)nagrota Jammu
District
Jammu
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
181221

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfShort e-NIT No. 61 of 2026-2027/Nagrota Dated 22-08-20261129.76 KB
  • BOQ_1076785.xlsBOQ319 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗