Providing structural and architectural consultancy for Construction of Block Veterniary Hospital at Ramnagar Including, preparation of site plan/contouring, soil investigation, plumbing details, fire fighting details, electrical detall, structural de
ClosedRef e-NIT No. 55 of 2026-27 Dated-27.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
PLEASE REFER TOBOQ
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.10 L
- EMD
- ₹2,200
- Tender fee
- ₹600
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- RAMNAGAR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 182122
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT753.87 KB
- BOQ_1082601.xlsBOQ371 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗