DEPOSIT-Office of the Enquiry Commissioner and Special judge(Vigilance)-Installation of UPS-General Electrical Work
ClosedRef PWD/BLDG/EST/15192/2025
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.19 L
- EMD
- ₹2,986
- Tender fee
- ₹555
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Kollam
- District
- Kollam
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 691601
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 29 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 29 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER70.08 KB
- AFFIDAVIT.pdfAffidavit35.45 KB
- PRILIMI.pdfPreliminary agreement658.16 KB
- L.pdfAccepted list of make of materials233.25 KB
- SPECIFICCONDITIONS.pdfSpecific Conditions579.29 KB
- Epayment.pdfE payment and GST registration37.87 KB
- ip.pdfIntegrity pact certificate21.51 KB
- TF.pdfBid Submission letter101.53 KB
- BOQ_1465781.xlsBOQ316 KB
- S.pdfSBD1672.61 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗