The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. › Head Office - FACT › Corporate materials - FACT

Tender for supply of Rock Phosphate

ClosedRef MAT-RM-RP-32

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹19.25 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Consumables- Raw materials
Tender type
Global Tenders
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Cochin Port
District
Ernakulam
State
Kerala
Pincode
682003

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT380.36 KB
  • RP32TENDER.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS2577.37 KB
  • unpricedBIDRP32.xlsUNPRICED BID93.5 KB
  • BOQ_969575.xlsPRICE BID274 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗