Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited › Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL

Refurbishment of Final Drive Assembly (outboard) of Front Bogie Wheel Assembly of Betwa Locomotive of CHP-II, STPS, MPPGCL, Sarni

18h leftRef WT-5222
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹20.36 L
EMD
₹40,800
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Works
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
460447

Dates

Published
31 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
31 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITWT-52225862.01 KB
  • Upricereplica.pdfUNPRICED REPLICA399 KB
  • Annexure5222.pdfANNEXURES/Affidavits (UNPRICED REPLICA A-III, A-IV,A-IX,A-XI,XII, CHECKLIST, Model Certificate ,Insolvency Bankruptcy)2990.87 KB
  • affidavitinsolvancybankruptcy.pdfAffidavitsInsolvencyBankruptcy62.49 KB
  • Schedual5222.pdfTENDER SCHEDULE513.96 KB
  • Techbid5222.xlsTECHNO COMMERCIAL BID325 KB
  • SBDworksAmended.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT FOR WORK6002.33 KB
  • BOQ_633319.xlsPRICE BID (BOQ)301 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗