Works contract for Erection of XLPE Insulated conductor by replacing Existing ACSR 7/4.09, ACSR 7/2.59 conductors in 22 KV Chinnappampalayam feeder of 110/22KV M.N.Palayam Substation in West Pollachi subdivion of Pollachi division
2d leftRef S10/26-27DT 22.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹6,500
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 356 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Udumalpet
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 642126
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfspecification1205.13 KB
- BOQ_838182.xlsfinancial289 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗