CE RW I › RWCIRCLE-RAYAGADA › RWDIVISION-RAYAGADA

Construction and maintenance of RD road to Gangarpada Road under MMSY Scheme in Muniguda Block for the year 2026-27

2d leftRef EERWRGD Online 09 2026 27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

RD road to Gangarpada Road

Key details

Tender value
₹72.54 L
EMD
₹72,540
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Rayagada
District
Rayagada
State
Odisha
Pincode
765001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_2.pdfDTCN_1.pdf2304 KB
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTCN_1.pdf1332 KB
  • BOQ_607293.xlsboq_59_8129.xls364 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗