Water Resources Department › CE WRD Chennai Region - Chennai › SE Palar Basin Circle WRD - Chennai › EE Araniar Basin Division - Chennai

Removal of floating matters, vegetation and obstructions and conveying the removed materials in the South Buckingham Canal between Kottivakkam Bridge and Mayon Foot Bridge (from LS 5110m to 6360m) in Chennai District

ClosedRef Short Term e-Tender Notice No.03 DB/ JDO / F - 208 / 2026-27 / Dt.17.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹24.78 L
EMD
₹22,389
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Chennai
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600001

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 03:45 am
Document download until
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Bid submission closes
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
28 Aug 2026, 07:10 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice122.85 KB
  • PQ_LS5110to6360.pdfTender Document519.28 KB
  • BOQ_836742.xlsBOQ285 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗