7846/P-1/EMP-13405 dated 03-08-2026 Procurement of material under PJ Group (Packing and Joining material) for the year 2026-27
13h leftRef 7846/P-1/EMP-13405 dated 03-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹42,140
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Dy. CE/HQ GGSSTP Roopnagar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 140113
Dates
- Published
- 3 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 3 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 3 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT146.04 KB
- 13405DNIT.pdfDNIT650.78 KB
- BOQ_351994.xlsBOQ356 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗