Chandigarh Administration › Engineering › Electrical Circle › Electrical Div - I

Providing Flood Lighting for Athletic Track at Sports Complex, Sector-7, Chandigarh.

18h leftRef E1/TN-294
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.86 Cr
EMD
₹13.72 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Chandigarh
District
Chandigarh
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160009

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Chandigarh

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTechnical8522.22 KB
  • BOQ_116412.xlsFinancial298 KB
  • Axxexure-1.pdfAnnexure327.58 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗