Construction of 6Trade ITI 30 Seater Boys 30Seater Girls Hostel 1F Type 2H Type 4 I Type Quarters Including water SupplySanitaryFitting andElectrification AtJeron PrithvipurDistrict Niwari (M P) (First Call)
ClosedRef NIT10/2026/G/C.E.(B)GWL/Date 06-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹12.87 Cr
- EMD
- ₹10.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹30,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NIWARI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 472442
Dates
- Published
- 6 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download until
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 7 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnitTender867.92 KB
- DOCUMENTTENDER.pdfTender Document8824.98 KB
- BOQShedule.pdfshedulenit1641.87 KB
- conditionpiu.pdfcondition18226.83 KB
- Priceofeleapproved.pdfprice of ele approved3814.27 KB
- BOQ_627060.xlsBOQPICE282.5 KB
- additionalcond.pdfAdditional document5870.68 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗