DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, ERECTION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING ALONG WITH OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE (O and M) FOR 5 YEARS OF 850kWp CAPACITY AGRI-PV POWER PROJECT AT PUNJAB AGRICULTURE UNIVERSITY (PAU), LUDHIANA, PUNJAB
ClosedRef PEDA/PGL/2026-27/12
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹10.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹35,400
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Supply, Erection and Commissioning
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Chandigarh Head Office
- District
- Chandigarh
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160034
Dates
- Published
- 28 Jul 2026, 09:45 am
- Document download from
- 28 Jul 2026, 09:45 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Jul 2026, 09:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 4 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Chandigarh Head Office
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting Tender325.89 KB
- DNIT.pdfDetailed tender document2169.94 KB
- TB.xlsTechnical bid sheet43 KB
- PB.xlsPrice bid sheet45 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗