Tender Notice No22/EE/MLCD/LKO/2026-27
ClosedRef 22/EE/MLCD/LKO/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
First class brick lining work with 100pct. new brick and CC work on canal bed and all required work at Dareeba minorincluding all cost of material, labour, tool and plant etcas per drawing and BOQ of theproject at Dareeba pump canal in Dist.Raebareli
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹63,547
- Tender fee
- ₹2,354
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Canal
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Dareeba Pump Canal, Sataw, District Raebareli
- District
- Raebareli
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 229126
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 07:10 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 07:10 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 07:10 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTendernotice22753.64 KB
- BOQ_2211801.xlsBOQ317.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗