1 Renovation of toilet No 118 at S S Hall South 2 P F Ceramic wall Tiles in Adjacent Room of toilet and Minor repair in some rooms at Hadi Hasan Hall
14h leftRef RII_27/Bldg/26
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.67 L
- EMD
- ₹19,400
- Tender fee
- ₹708
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Aligarh Muslim University Aligarh
- District
- Aligarh
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 202001
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 06:15 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 06:20 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 06:25 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT RII 2718794.87 KB
- SOQRII27.xlsBOQ RII 2762.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗