Local Self Government Department › Pathanamthitta › Block Panchayath Sub Division Office PTHTA › O/O Asst. Exec Engg Pandalam Block Panchayath

Pandalam B.P 54/27-Paivazhy Muruppukalappady Kuzhiyilpady Vattayam Road Taring in Ward 4 kulanada GP

17h leftRef 01/2027/AE/LID AND EW/PDMBP
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Retarring

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹10,577
Tender fee
₹935
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Padalam B.P
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
689503

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT421.08 KB
  • EPAY.pdfEPAYMENT FORM240.52 KB
  • PACT.pdfFORM OF INTEGRITY PACT239.89 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD1843.59 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT31.73 KB
  • BOQ_1465331.xlsBOQ307.5 KB
  • PRE.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT385.04 KB
  • FOT.pdfFORM OF TENDER372.38 KB
  • AFF.pdfAFFIDAVIT364.77 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗