DLB › Dy.DR-Ajmer › EO-Merta City

Construction of a gazebo-style shelter for visitors within the Collectorate complex, Hanumangarh Junction

ClosedRef NIT 63/2026-27 (8686-8694 Date 17/08/2026)

Key details

Tender value
₹2.19 L
EMD
₹4,380
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Hanumangarh
District
Hanumangarh
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
335513

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit1212.53 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdftender documents1478.84 KB
  • BOQ_1048785.xlsboq320 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗