Supply and installation of a 5 MVA power transformer along with all associated switchyard works and the construction of an 11 kV dedicated feeder, to facilitate the development of a new industrial estate at Village Katahula Gauspur, Prayagraj.
14h leftRef 11/EDCP-I/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹47.44 L
- EMD
- ₹47,440
- Tender fee
- ₹3,540
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- EDD YAMUNAPAR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 211003
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 07:45 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 07:45 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 07:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT750.98 KB
- Tender11.pdfTender Documents513.28 KB
- BOQ_2219181.xlsBOQ376.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗