Animal Feed Packing Material
19h leftRef TENDER NO 96_TANUVAS_VCRI_OND_AUG_2026 DATE 19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Livestock and Poultry Feed packing material or PP woven sacks for mash feed of 50, 25 and 10 kg capacity
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.75 L
- EMD
- ₹5,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Packing
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 15 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- SFS- FMU, ANN, VCRI, Orathanadu, Thanjavur , Tamil
- District
- Thanjavur
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 614625
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 10:55 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:35 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfE procurement notice for animal feed packing material/PP woven sacks416.32 KB
- PerformaCertificatePPwovebags19082026.pdfPerformance certificate with PO and invoice copy16.49 KB
- Tendercondition19082026.pdfTender terms and conditions600.6 KB
- Specificationsofpackingmaterials19082026.pdfSpecification of packing material for animal feeds1033.29 KB
- BOQ_836509.xlsBill of quantity with quotes399 KB
- CERTIFICATEOFUNDERTAKING19082026.pdfCertificate of Undertaking391.23 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗