Development Commissioner for Handlooms

Design and Development Of National Academic and Institutional Management Platform (NAIMP) for IIHTs

Closing within the hourRef IIHTF26/01
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

design, develop, implement, test, deploy, commission, and maintain a comprehensive NAIMP for Indian Institutes of Handloom Technology (IIHT), covering all functional domains

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Info. Tech. Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
270 days
Location
All over India
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
741402

Dates

Published
8 Jun 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
9 Jun 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
29 Jun 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
online

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfFinal Signed NIT7704 KB
  • BOQ_958090.xlsFinancial Bid338.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗