Eastern Coalfields Limited › ECL_Pandaveswar area

Complete repairing/rewinding of 03 nos of 10HP,550V,3phase,2900RPM submersible pump motors

20h leftRef GM-PND/EandM/26-27/82/2522 dated 25/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Complete repairing/rewinding of 03 nos of 10HP,550V,3phase,2900RPM submersible pump motors for ensuring smooth water supply to the residential quarters and boiler reservoir from Riverside borehole, Old 7 No Pit and water reservoir at Madhaipur UG

Key details

Tender value
₹3.84 L
EMD
₹4,800
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Madhaipur Colliery
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
713381

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2385.54 KB
  • BOQ_377224.xlsBOQ292 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗