Directorate of Town Panchayats › Erode Zone › Ammapettai Town Panchayat, Erode

ERODE DISTRICT AMMAPETTAI TOWN PANCHAYAT STATE DISASTER RELIEF FUND 2026-27

ClosedRef 210/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Drilling of New Borewell With Power Pumps and Water Supply Arrangements Ward No.02 Sundharaampalayam in Ammapettai Town Panchayat.

Key details

Tender value
₹5.00 L
EMD
₹10,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
AMMAPETTAI TOWNPANCHAYAT
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
638311

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
AMMAPETTAI TOWN PANCHAYAT

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTenderNotice2319.41 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTenderBidDocument1345.56 KB
  • BOQ_839869.xlsBOQ305.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗