E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES › CWE BAREILLY - MES › GE(WEST) BAREILLY - MES

REPAIR TO ALUMINIUM DOOR/WINDOWS/PARTITION, JOINERY WORK, SANITARY FITTINGS IN ZONE VI AND VII UNDER GE (WEST) BAREILLY.

21h leftRef 8390/C/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹43.00 L
EMD
₹86,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
GE (WEST) BAREILLY
District
Bareilly
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
243001

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT8390574.27 KB
  • BOQ_878933.xlsBOQ2952 KB
  • COMPLETETENDER8390.pdfCOMPLETE TENDER 83902013.86 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗