Haryana Government › BPS Govt Medical College Women Sonepat

Tender for providing plumbing items at BPSGMC

9h leftRef BPS/Pur/26/295
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Tender for providing plumbing items at BPSGMC as per DNIT

Key details

Tender value
₹5.00 L
EMD
₹10,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
BPS GMC Khanpur kalan
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
131305

Dates

Published
24 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTechnical bid12811.9 KB
  • BOQ_615733.xlsFinancial bid306 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗