E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SWC AND CE BATHINDA ZONE - MES › CWE BIKANER - MES

Smart periodical services of OTM accn for Zone C and D under AGE B/R II at Military Station Bikaner

2d leftRef CA No CWE BKN-Token No 32/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹90.00 L
EMD
₹1.60 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
BIKANER
District
Bikaner
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
334001

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
14 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT258.34 KB
  • Tender32.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT801.08 KB
  • BOQ_878025.xlsBOQ341.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗