Haryana Board Corporation › Haryana State Warehousing Corporation

Annual and special repair of electrical works in the campus at SWH Jhajjar.

11h leftRef 2026BCA5BD55 1376 4CDD AB0A 6F6A6E5E1CF31135HWC
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹20.72 L
EMD
₹15,680
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Jhajjar
District
Jhajjar
State
Haryana
Pincode
134112

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfBid document736 KB
  • AD0176432.pdfAdditional condition980 KB
  • BOQ_622493.xlsPrice bid253 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗