EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR ENGAGEMENT OF AGENCY FOR MASTER PLANNING AND EXECUTION OF SUGARCANE MUSEUM
ClosedRef F.N. 1-215/2026-Adm.IV
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR ENGAGEMENT OF AGENCY FOR MASTER PLANNING AND EXECUTION OF SUGARCANE MUSEUM AT ICAR INDIAN SUGARCANE RESEARCH INSTITUTE LUCKNOW ON TURNKEY BASIS
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EOI
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- ICAR-ISRI, Raebareli Road Post Dilkusha Lucknow
- District
- Raebareli
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 226002
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- ICAR-ISRI, Lucknow
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT ISRI Museum_Tender_EOI133.36 KB
- TenderDoc.pdfTender Document for EOI393.49 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗