Restoration of rain damages on Lammi Pukhar to Gheory road in km 0/00 to 2/500
2d leftRef 5566-71 dated 13.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
SH C/o R/Wall at RD 2/055 to 2/095 Edge wall at RD 2/110 to 2/181, providing and laying 80mmthick NTC Inter Locking Paver Block at RD 2/050 to 2/120 and C/O U-shape drain at RD 0/240 to 0/360 , 0/540 to 0/650 V shape drain
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹40,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- DEHRA GOPIPUR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 177101
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT523.82 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfCORRIGENDUM190.84 KB
- SBD1.rarSBD3015.85 KB
- BOQ_211287.xlsBOQ266.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗