AMRUT-AMRUT 2.0 - QWSS- Upgradation of Pumping main to Booster PH Anandavalleeswaram to Altharamoodu -Supply and Laying 500 mm DIK9 Pumping main from Anandhavalleswaram Boosting station to Altharamood Kavanad OHSR and related works. -Pipeline Work
15h leftRef T No.07/2026-27/SE/Q
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.01 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹13,010
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Kavanad
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 691001
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 4 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- PH Circle, KWA, Kollam
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAbstract of estimate38.93 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfNotice Inviting Tender357.89 KB
- empanelledlistmay25.pdf, Empanelled list of supplier,9471.56 KB
- gnlcondn.pdfGeneral conditions336.04 KB
- addldoc_merged_merged.pdfAdditional Documents6649.9 KB
- Q1Q8n.xlsFormat Q1 to Q8109.5 KB
- Vol1.pdfNIT Vol.I2560.05 KB
- BOQ_1462173.xlsBOQ316.5 KB
- Vol2.pdfNIT Vol.II486.8 KB
- drw3_drw2_drw1_merged.pdfDrawings327.81 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗