U P Irrigation Department (Civil) › Chief Engineer-Sharda, Lucknow › Irrigation Works Circle, Sitapur

Work regarding the renovation and construction of a boundary wall for the Sidhauli Inspection House in Sitapur district (Lot No. 01)

ClosedRef 03/SE/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹1.65 Cr
EMD
₹3.31 L
Tender fee
₹4,764
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Sitapur
District
Sitapur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
261001

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 07:37 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
17 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Sitapur

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT912.28 KB
  • BOQ_2211539.xlsBOQ300.5 KB
  • BID.pdfBID2128.94 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗