Construction of Drain and Cross at ward 24 Sanjay Nagar Near Shamim bi Kirana shop and Near Afazal Driver house.
1h leftRef 90/MCK/ 11700/E-tender/2026 date 19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.16 L
- EMD
- ₹2,324
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Khargone
- District
- Khargone
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 451001
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting tender477.43 KB
- Estimate.pdfEstimate626.3 KB
- Drawing.pdfDrawing489.45 KB
- TenderDoc.pdfTender document2633.39 KB
- BOQ_638818.xlsPrice bid331.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗