CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL (INCLUDING CAST IN-SITU AND PRECAST RCC ELEMENTS) FOR THE POL TERMINAL OF NRL AT JOGIGHOPA, DIST. BONGAIGAON, ASSAM
2d leftRef PUR1013098
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹10.61 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Jogighopa, Assam
- District
- Not published
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 783382
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- As per tender
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT772.89 KB
- tech_prebid_969121.pdfPreBid Meeting Document903.46 KB
- Tender.rarAll Tender Documents6768.69 KB
- BOQ_969121.xlsPriced Bid BOQ415.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗