DG Sashastra Seema Bal,MHA › IG FTR HQRS Guwahati,SSB

Construction of SPT Multipurpose Hall at Frontier Hqrs Sonapur, Guwahati

2d leftRef EE/FTR/GHY/2026/28
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹34.52 L
EMD
₹69,030
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
FTR Hqrs SSB Sonapur Guwahati
District
Kamrup Metropolitan
State
Assam
Pincode
782402

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 04:00 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 04:00 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 04:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
FTR HQRS SSB SONAPUR, GUWAHATI, ASSAM

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfe Tender Notice14723.1 KB
  • BOQ_969992.xlsFinancial Document365 KB
  • d.pdfWorking Drawings1104.06 KB
  • coc2014.pdfGeneral Conditions of Contract 20207615.77 KB
  • sfy.pdfSafety Guidelines3097.97 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗