Procurement of Laboratory Glassware and Plasticware for 15 nos. Aqua Service Centre (ASC) Laboratories under Fisheries PIU, TRESP, World Bank-Funded Project.
2d leftRef IN-DOF-554917-GO-RFQ
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹18,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Laboratory and scientific equipment
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- 15 nos. ASC Centre under TRESP Sub-Division
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799006
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Directorate of Fisheries, P N Complex, Agartala
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIRFQ705.94 KB
- BOQ_76971.xlsBOQ299.5 KB
- BID.pdfBid Document16733.8 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗