MD - UPCL › CE (Dist) Kumaon › SE (D) Ranikhet

EDC(R)-54/2026-27

3d leftRef EDC(R)-54/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING 11KV ACSR RABBIT CONDUCTOR WITH 11KV AAAC COVERED CONDUCTOR AT 33/11 KV LAXMESHWAR SUBSTATION IN 11 KV PAPERSALI FEEDER UNDER EDD ALMORA

Key details

Tender value
₹1.98 Cr
EMD
₹4.92 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Almora
District
Almora
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
263601

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 04:45 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 54397.93 KB
  • BOQ_116933.xlsPrice BID 54254.5 KB
  • TendeDocAAACPapersaliLaxmeshwar54.pdfTender Documents 54736.22 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗