Directorate Sports and Youth Welfare

Upbhojya Sports Goods 2026 Ist Call

1h leftRef 4382/DSYW/INFRA/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

E Tender for Upbhojya Sports Goods and Equipment 2026 First Call

Key details

Tender value
₹5.00 Cr
EMD
₹15.00 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
BHOPAL
District
Bhopal
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
462003

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfE Tender for Upbhojya Sports Goods and Equipment 2026 First Call65.45 KB
  • ETenderforUpbhojyaKhelSamagri2026FirstCall.pdfE Tender for Upbhojya Sports Goods and Equipment 2026 First Call348.33 KB
  • BOQ_637177.xlsprice bid364 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗