Kerala State Electricity Board › Chief Engineer (Distribution North) › Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Kasargode

HIRING A MINI LORRY-II BELOW 5T CAPACITY WITH DRIVER FOR THE USE OF ELECTRICAL DIVISION KANHANGAD FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR

ClosedRef EC-KSD/DBC/Veh-Gen/2024-25/
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.04 L
EMD
₹500
Tender fee
₹472
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Kanhangad
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
671315

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT80.87 KB
  • Tenderconditions.pdfTender conditions241.36 KB
  • BOQ_1464608.xlsBOQ282.5 KB
  • Tendernotice.pdfTender notice104.31 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗